Legal notices

1. Site presentation

Under Article 6 of French Law n°2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is precised to users of the site   www.ore-paint.com   various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner:
Oré Peinture (named below "Oré")
16-18-26 Rue du Bon Puits
SAINT SYLVAIN D’ANJOU
49480 VERRIÈRES EN ANJOU
FRANCE
Tél. : 33 2 41 21 14 10
Fax: 33 2 41 21 14 18

Legal form: SAS
Share capital: 500,000 euros
N°SIRET: 38532781200025
NAF or APE code: 2030Z
Responsible for publication: Mr. Jesper Jensen - Tél. 33 2 41 21 14 10

Site creation:
Oré Peinture - Tél. 33 2 41 21 14 10 & Communication agency B17 - Tél. 33 2 40 89 78 74

Maintenance and evolution of the site:
Oré Peinture - Tél. 33 2 41 21 14 10

The site is hosted by the "So You Start" company
2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France
0972 100 111

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The use of the site   www.ore-paint.com   implies full acceptance general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented; At any time, users of the www.ore-paint.com site are therefore invited to attend. consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible any time to users. An interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by www.ore-paint.com , who will then endeavor to communicate to users in advance the dates and times of the intervention.

The site   www.ore-paint.com   is set day regularly by Oré. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified. at any time: they impose themselves nevertheless & rsquo; the user who is invited refer to it as often as possible in order to familiarize yourself with it.

3. Description of services provided

The site   www.ore-paint.com   aims to provide information on all company activities.

Oré strives to provide on the site   www.ore-paint.com   information as accurate as possible . However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the implementation; day, whether they are due to it or to third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site   www.ore-paint.com   are given for information only, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site   www.ore-paint.com   is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made. made since they were uploaded.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

Oré cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of this website. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using genuine hardware, free of viruses and with a latest-generation, updated browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeit

Oré is the owner of the property rights. intellectual property or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written permission of Oré.

Any unauthorized use of the site or of one of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of the articles .335-2 and following of the Property Intellectual Code.

6. Limitations of Liability

Oré cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site of Orépaint, and resulting either from the use of a material that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility. / p>

Oré cannot also be held responsible for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of a chance). the use of the www.ore-paint.com site.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available. available to users. Oré Peinture reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any posted content; in this space that would contravene the applicable law in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If so, Oré also reserves the possibility to question the responsibility; civil and / or criminal of the user, in particular in case of message racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph...).

7. Management of personal data - Privacy Policy

In France, personal data is protected in particular by:

  • the law n°78-87 of January 6, 1978
  • the law n°2004-801 of August 6, 2004
  • Article L. 226-13 of the French Penal Code
  • the European Directive of October 24, 1995
  • the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) of May 25, 2018

On the occasion of the use of the site   www.ore-paint.com , may be collected:

  • The URL of the links through which the user has access to at the site   www.ore-paint.com
  • The user's access provider
  • The user's Internet Protocol (IP) address
  • The type of terminal (desktop, mobile, tablet), the brand and the user's screen resolution
  • The name and version of the internet browser used by user

Other types of behavioral data are collected. through user visit:

  • User uploaded documents
  • The pages visited
  • Open emails and interactions (clicks)

This behavioral data is collected to better understand the interest that users have in the services of Oré. They are the subject of a webmarketing reflection and a focus on the creation of content deemed more relevant thereafter.

In any event Oré does not collect personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site   www.ore-paint.com .
As such, Oré collects certain mandatory identity data when the user fills out contact / quote, upload or other forms, including:

  • His name
  • The name of his company
  • His email address
  • His / her telephone number, if any, if the user chooses to provide it

The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, when doing so by himself. their seizure. It is then precise. the user of the site   www.ore-paint.com   the obligation or not to provide these information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to IT, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his request written and signed, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the holder of the coin, and specifying the address to which the reply should be sent to.

In addition, the GDPR allows the user ask Gold & oacute; Paint a copy of the data concerning him ( right to data portability ) or request their erasure ( right to be forgotten ), which Oré will be carried out as quickly as possible.

No personal information of the user of the site   www.ore-paint.com   is published without the user's knowledge, changed, transferred, sold or sold on any medium. some thirds. Only the hypothesis of the buyout of Oré and its rights would allow the transmission of said information the potential purchaser who would be in turn, given the same obligation to store and modify data regarding the user of the site. is declared under the CNIL number 1737312.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies

The site   www.ore-paint.com   contains a number of hypertext links to other sites , set up with the permission of Oré. However, Oré does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no liability; therefore.

The navigation on the site   www.ore-paint.com   is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the user. the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are aimed at: facilitate subsequent navigation on the site (eg: storing certain fields in the documentation form so as not to have to re-enter the same information) and are also intended to be used in the form of documents. allow various attendance measurements.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to install a cookie. to access some services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies: In Google Chrome: at the top right, click on the 3 dots (or "More")> Select "More tools ">" Clear browsing data "> Choose a period> Check the box next to" Cookies and other site data "> Click on Clear data.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site   www.ore-paint.com   is subject to law French. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Nantes.

10. The main laws concerned

Law n°78-87 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n°2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on computers, files and freedoms.

Law n°2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "informations that allows attempt, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, to identify natural persons to whom they apply "(article 4 of law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978).